College Recruiting

Some, but not all,  of the successful college recruiting of Wrestling Prep members

ACCEPTED OFFERS

Jack Bass (Robinson) – University of Minnesota

Tyler Zimmer (Clovis West) – Columbia Universtiy

Mikey Longo (Santiago) – Appalachian State University

Brandon LeFore (Sobrato) – Washington & Lee University

PJ Klee (Cardinal Newman) – West Point, United State Military Academy

Tommy Yozzo (Amador Valley) – University of Virginia

David Conte (De La Salle) – Indiana University

Emilio Saavedra (Modesto) – Old Dominion University

Tristan Smith (Rippon) – West Point, United State Military Academy

Cady Chessin (Los Gatos) – Menlo College

Brenda Mendola (Allisal) – Southwest Oregon State

Jacob Clausen (Newark) – Chabot

Thomas Burback (Sobrato) – South Dakota State

Jovan Villalobos (Allisal HS) – Grand Canyon University

Jordan Sepeda (Natomas HS) – Serra College

Joey Abbate (Central Catholic HS) – Duke University

Jay Cepeda (Corona Centennial) – Grand Canyon University

Adan Garcia – Wabash College

Rachelle Proa (Salinas) – Kings College

Devin Reynolds – Oregon State University

Colin Navickas – Stevens Institute of Technology

Christian Pagdilao (Santiago HS) – Michigan State University

Peter Santos (Oakmont HS) – North Carolina State

Hunter Rehbein (Palma HS) – South West Minnesota State

Nik Ramirez (Castro Valley HS) – Coe College

AJ Murabito (Saratoga HS) – University of Pennsylvania

Brian Sergi (College Park HS) – Appalachian State University

Brooks Martino (Robinson Secondary School) – University of Pennsylvania

Corbin Lee (Mission San Jose HS) – New York University

Dario Gamino (James Lick HS) – Waldorf College

Doug Medrano (San Jose Academy) – Stevens Institute of Technology

Jake Smith (Newark Memorial HS) – Appalachian State University

Joey Moita (De La Salle) – Columbia University

RJ Raffanti (Bellarmine Prep) – West Point

Tim Glauninger (Junipero  Serra  HS) – Lehigh University

Travis Roberts (Junipero Serra HS) – Sierra College

Victor Pereira (Newark Memorial HS) – Cal Poly

Janik Santana (Prospect HS) – New York University

Ryan Gasvoda (Los Gatos HS)- Colorado School of Mines

Alan Yen (Saratoga HS) – Stanford University

Albert Gaxiola (Arch Bishop Mitty) – Lehigh University

Alec Fraser  (Livermore HS) – University of North Carolina Greensboro

Angel Garcia (Diamond) – University of North Carolina Greensboro

Arash Bastanfard (Lynbrook HS) – University of North Carolina Greenboro

Brian Engdahl (Granada HS) – Oregon State HS

Calvin Hawkes (Los Gatos HS) – New York University

Cody Rodebaugh (San Lorenzo Valley HS) – University of North Carolina Greensboro

Cooper Newby (Palo Alto HS) – Colorado School of Mines

Danny Luty (American University) – Campbell University

Dane Stevens (Scots Valley HS)  – Lehigh University

David Klingsheim (Liberty HS) – Nebraska University

Dominic Borelli (Woodlands HS) – University of California Fullerton

Dominic Kastl (Gilroy HS) – Cal Poly

Geoff Doss (Los Gatos HS) – Cal Poly

Hunter Collins (Gilroy HS) – University of Michigan

J.T. Baumann (Dublin HS) – Ohio Wesleyean

Jack Hogan (Los Gatos HS) – San Francisco State

Jairo Rodriguez (Salinas HS) – University of North Carolina Greensboro

Jason Welch (Las Lomas HS) – Northwestern University

John Hall (Palo Alto HS) – Boston University

Kevin Hall (Palo Alto HS) – Drexel University

Maisson Davis – University of North Carolina Greensboro

Morgan Flaharty (Terra Linda HS) – University of California Davis

Naveed Bagheri (Los Gatos HS) – San Francisco State University

Nick Alspaugh (Junipero Serra HS) – University of Northern Colorado

Nick Mazza (Riordan HS) – Brown University

Nick Pica (Concord HS) – Northern Iowa

Nikko Triggas (Campolindo HS) – Ohio State University

Noah Feldstein (Palo Alto HS) – Case Western University

Ryan Drebin (Palo Alto HS) – Brown University

Ryan Smith (Liberty HS) – University of North Carolina Greensboro

Shohei Takagi (Prospect HS) – George Mason University

Steve Cox (Placer HS) – Cal Baptist University

Tito Pica (De La Salle) – University of Northern Colorado

Tyler Sheridan (De La Salle) – Columbia University

Vinnie Moita (De La Salle) – Brown University

 

 

The lists of schools where wrestlers have successfully been accepted but are not limited to the following:

New York University (2)

Boston University (4)

Drexel University

Brown University (8)

University of Pennsylvania (4)

Columbia University (3)

Northwestern University (3)

Ohio State University

University of Michigan

Lehigh University (6)

Colorado School of Mines (2)

University of North Carolina Greensboro (8)

Trinity College

Case Western Reserve

Kent State University

Binghamton University

Cleveland State University

Cal – Poly (9)

University of California Davis (11)

University of California Fullerton

University of California Santa Barbara

Cal Baptist

Iowa State

University of Minnesota

Arizona State

Stanford University (4)

American University

George Mason University (3)

Oregon State (2)

Campbell University

Davidson College

Ithaca College

MIT

Duke University

West Point Military Academy

Coast Guard Academy

US Naval Academy

Bucknell

Johns Hopkins University

Stevens Institute of Technology

Worcester Polytechnic Institute

San Francisco State

Augsburg College